Faculty Members

Col Kazi Tazul Islam, Psc

Principal

Colonel.

Mr. Md. Shaukat Hussain

Vice Principal

Associate Professor

Maj Md Sayeedul Hoque

Adjutant

Major

Capt Md Mehedi Hasan Himel

Medical Officer

Captain

Mr. Md. Arifur Rahman

Associate Professor

Department of Arts & Crafts

Mr. Abu Hena Md. Mizanur Rahman

Associate Professor

Department of Mathematics

Mr.Md. Tariqul Alam

Associate Professor

Department of English

Mr. Khandker Md. Ahsan Jadid

Associate Professor

Department of English

Ms. Dilara Parvin

Associate Professor

Department of Chemistry

Mr. A B M Fakhrul Islam

Associate Professor

Department of Statistics

Mr. Md. Bodruddoza

Assistant Professor

Department of Physics

Ms. Zenifar Akter

Assistant Professor

Department of Physics

Ms. Rukhsana Jahan

Assistant Professor

Department of Biology (Zoology)

Dr. Muhammad Abdul Motin

Assistant Professor

Department of Islamic Studies

Mr. Md. Mosfiqul Islam

Assistant Professor

Department of Physics

Mr. Shakti Prosad Pal

Assistant Professor

Department of Biology (Botany)

Ms. Sharmin Sultana Reba

Assistant Professor

Department of English

Mr. A S M Rashed

Assistant Professor

Department of Bangla

Ms. Syeda Mafruha Jahan

Assistant Professor

Political Science

Mr. Mosarraf Hossen

Accounts Officer

Department of Accounts

Mr. Probir Chandra Mohonta

Assistant Professor

Department of English

Mr.Md. Khairul Habib

Lecturer

Department of Bangla

Mr. Kazi Abdul Hakim

Lecturer

Department of Mathematics

Mr. Md. Shahidul Islam (1)

Lecturer

Department of Geography

Mr. Md. Abdul Matin

Lecturer

Department of Manthematics

Mr. Badsha Mia

Lecturer

Department of History

Mr. Md. Abu Said

Lecturer

Department of Mathematics

Mr. Md. Kaderuzzaman

Lecturer

Department of Chemistry

Mr. Md. Rakib Hossain

Lecturer

Department of Chemistry

Mr. .................

Lecturer

Department of Bangla

Mr. Yasin Ahmed Khan

Lecturer

Department of Bangla

Mr. Md. Sahidul Islam (2)

Lecturer

Department of Geography

Mr. Ibrahim Al Mamun

Lecturer

Department of Islamic Studies

Mr. S.G.A. Mushfik-Ul-Haq Arafat

Lecturer

Department of English

Mr. Al Amin

Lecturer

Department of Mathematics

Ms. Nafisa Nowshin

Lecturer

Department of Economics

Mr. Mohammad Zakareya

Lecturer

Department of ICT

Second Class Officers

Ms. Noor-E-Afza

Librarian

Department of Library

Mr. Md. Mahmudur Rahman

Computer Operator

Department of ICT

Mr. Md. Rayhan Kabir

Sub-Assistant Engineer

Department of Maintenance

Mr. Tushar Ahmed

Workshop Instructor

Department of ICT

Mr. Md. Nur Saiduzzaman

Demonstrator

Department of Physics

Mr. Md. Hasib Iqbal Mamun

Workshop Instructor

Department of ICT

Mr. Md. Sumon Miah

Demonstrator

Department of Biology

Mr. .................................

Demonstrator

Department of Chemistry

Prefects

No-2102, Cadet Arafat

College Prefect

Omar Faruque House (Ofh)

No–2095, Cadet Toufiq

House Prefect

Omar Faruque House (Ofh)

No–2063, Cadet Alif

House Prefect

Bir Sreshtho Jahangir House (Bjh)

No–2083, Cadet Sourav

House Prefect

Titumir House (Th)

No-2068, Cadet Ashis

College Games Prefect

Bir Sreshtho Jahangir House (Bjh)

No–2075, Cadet Ahmed

College Cultural Prefect

Titumir House (Th)

No–2097, Cadet Tasnimul

College Dining Hall Prefect

Omar Faruque House (Ofh)

No–2108, Cadet Islam

Assistant House Prefect

Omar Faruque House (Ofh)

No–2065, Cadet Shahin

Assistant House Prefect

Bir Sreshtho Jahangir House (Bjh)

No–2081, Cadet Shahriar

Assistant House Prefect

Titumir House (Th)

No–2100, Cadet Abir

House Games Prefect

Omar Faruque House (Ofh)

No–2061, Cadet Billah

House Games Prefect

Bir Sreshtho Jahangir House (Bjh)

No–2087, Cadet Hasan

House Games Prefect

Titumir House (Th)

No–2103, Cadet Koushik

House Cultural Prefect

Omar Faruque House (Ofh)

No–2066, Cadet Sakib

House Cultural Prefect

Bir Sreshtho Jahangir House (Bjh)

No–2076, Cadet Mahmudul

House Cultural Prefect

Titumir House (Th)